Privacy Policy and Legal Notice

 

I. PRIVACY POLICY
In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, you are informed that the personal data provided by you through the website https://myc-studio.com/ (hereinafter the website), will be treated in the following terms:

Responsible for the treatment
The personal data collected through this website will be processed by CALYPSO BRAVUS, S.L., domiciled for the exercise of rights in CL. CAVALLERS, 61 LOCAL 2 – 08034 BARCELONA (Barcelona). E-mail: calypsobravus@gmail.com.
Purposes of the treatment
• Inform you about our products and services, when requested through the forms on the website or by email.
• Give answers and manage your queries, comments and suggestions, if applicable.
• Manage your order, if you place an order through the website.
• In order to obtain information on the use of the website, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, the CONTROLLER uses statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider that does not allow the interested party to be identified at any time.

Legitimation
Consent. The personal data obtained through the forms on the website will be processed only based on the consent granted by the interested party, through the acceptance of the box provided for that purpose. This consent can be withdrawn at any time.
Legitimate interest of the person in charge. The statistical information obtained from the website will be treated based on the legitimate interest of the person in charge. This information does not allow the user to be identified.
Execution of a contract. The treatment carried out for the management of the orders requested through the online store is based on the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures at the request of the latter.

Recipients
The personal data obtained through the website may be communicated to the corresponding financial institution when necessary to manage the payment of the orders placed, as well as to the courier company, when necessary.
Conservation
The personal data provided by the user to receive commercial communications will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion or withdraw their consent.
When the user sends their data to contact the CONTROLLER, make inquiries or suggestions, the data will be kept as long as it is necessary for this purpose and responsibilities for the treatment may arise.
Traffic data, statistics and web visits: the data will be kept for a period of three years.
Rights
You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, of limitation and opposition to its treatment, by writing accompanied by an official document that identifies you addressed to CALYPSO BRAVUS, S.L. CL. CAVALLERS, 61 LOCAL 2 – 08034 BARCELONA (Barcelona). E-mail: calypsobravus@gmail.com. In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

Protection policy for minors
Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts its treatment formally declares to be over 18 years of age.
Access and use of the portal is prohibited to minors under 18 years of age.
The CONTROLLER reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor incorporates their data to request a product.
It also informs them that there are computer programs to limit browsing by filtering or blocking certain content.
Treatment derived from the use of social networks
By following our profile on social networks, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the privacy policy of the corresponding social network. Likewise, you expressly consent to the CONTROLLER’s access to the processing of your data contained in your profile and that the news published about any of the CONTROLLER’s products appear on your wall. Your request to connect necessarily implies your consent for the indicated treatments, this being the legal basis of the treatment. The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their opposition or withdraw their consent, being able to withdraw this at any time.
The publication of comments and content on social networks will become public information, so users should be especially cautious when they decide to share their personal information. The CONTROLLER is not responsible for the information that users enter on the page. However, the people whose personal data are published or are included in comments, may request the CONTROLLER to cancel them.

II. LEGAL WARNING
ID
In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, CALYPSO BRAVUS, S.L. (STUDIO MYC), informs you that the data listed here correspond to the entity that owns the website https://myc-studio.com/.
Name: CALYPSO BRAVUS, S.L.
Address: Calle Cavallers 61, Local 2, 08034 – BARCELONA
Telephone: 934 108 618
Email: calypsobravus@gmail.com
CIF: B01933456

Intellectual and industrial property
All the Industrial and Intellectual Property rights of all the elements contained in this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to STUDIO MYC and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial property. The total or partial reproduction of this website and any of its contents without the express written permission of STUDIO MYC is expressly prohibited.

Access to the website does not imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or assignment of said rights by STUDIO MYC, unless expressly stated otherwise.

Terms of use
Access to this website implies acceptance of these conditions of use without reservations that regulate access and use of it in order to make information about our products available to users.
The use of the contents of this website for its use for commercial purposes or for its distribution, transformation or communication is expressly prohibited.
STUDIO MYC will not be held liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said use or use of the information.
Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it.
The user undertakes not to use the information published on this website for illegal or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or render the information useless and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice.
STUDIO MYC cannot guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing this website, although it will use its best efforts to avoid them.

Links to other websites
The links that you can find on this website are a service to users. These pages are not operated or controlled by STUDIO MYC, therefore, it is not responsible for the contents of those websites and they are not covered by this Legal Notice. If you access these websites, you should bear in mind that their privacy policies may be different from ours.

Applicable legislation and jurisdictional competence
This Legal Notice is governed by current Spanish regulations that are applicable to it.
For the resolution of disputes that may arise as a result of the provisions of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance, the user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly renounces any other jurisdiction. that could correspond to him.
In any case, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allows to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives the jurisdiction that may correspond and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of BARCELONA.